Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Executive Headteacher

Mr C JamesExecutive Head Teacher

Head of School

Mr R HawleyHead of School

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J AldredDeputy Head of School
Mr S ChapmanAssistant Head of School - Sixth Form & Business Functions
Mr M DawsonAssistant Head of School - Achievement
Mr P HuntAssistant Head of School - Behaviour, Inclusion & Safeguarding
Mr J LaneDirector of Languages

Teaching Staff

Miss E AyersScienceTeacher of Science
Miss R BiggsPerforming Arts & Drama
Music
Lead Teacher of Creative Arts
Mr K BrennanHistory
Geography
Lead Teacher of Humanities
Mrs V BridgeMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Miss V BrindleyBusinessLead Teacher of Business, Finance & Enterprise
Mr K ChattenComputingLead Teacher of Computing
Miss S ClaytonMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr J ConnollyComputingTeacher of ICT
Miss E ConveryScienceLead Teacher of Science
Miss L EtchesPerforming Arts & Drama
PSCHE
Teacher of Creative Arts/Second in PSCHE
Miss S GarforthEnglishKS3 Leader in English
Miss F GibbsPETeacher of PE
Mr D GrayPELead Teacher of PE
Mrs C GregoryMathematicsKS3 Leader in Maths
Mr B HallDesign and TechnologyTeacher of DT
Mr R HaywoodMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mrs C HillModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Spanish
Mr D IronsGeography
History
Teacher of Humanities
Miss C JohnsonEnglishTeacher of English
Mr J LaneEnglishLead Teacher of English
Mrs E LeePETeacher of PE
Mrs K LeverDesign and Technology
Child Development
Lead Teacher of Design & Technology/Child Development
Mr D MoggScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs H PilmoreMathematics
PSCHE
Teacher of Maths/Lead Teacher of PSCHE
Miss L PurdyEnglishSecond in English/ Second in Sixth Form
Mr W RaeScienceKS3 Co-ordinator of Science
Mr L RawsonMathematicsDirector of Maths
Mrs R RawsonModern Foreign LanguagesLead Teacher of Spanish
Mrs C ReinspachEnglishTeacher of English
Miss L RichardsEnglishTeacher of English
Mrs L RobinsonArtTeacher of Art
Mrs J StrainArtKS3 Leader of Creative Arts
Mr N StrongMathematicsTeacher of Maths/Timetable & Data Analysis Manager
Mr T VoiceGeography
History
SENCO/Teacher of Humanities
Mrs J WalkerMathematicsLead Practitioner & Teacher of Maths
Mr B WestEnglishTeacher of English
Mr M WestwellMathematics
PE
Teacher of Maths /Teacher of PE

Teaching Assistants

Mrs T HartleyTeaching Assistant
Miss J MairSenior Teaching Assistant
Mrs S OxleySenior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C RichardsonTeaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mr S ColemanTeaching & Learning Supervisor
Mr D ErridgeArt
Music
Performing Arts & Drama
Creative Arts Technician
Mrs J HewittTeaching & Learning Supervisor

Student Services

Mrs R FosterLeader of Achievement for Complex Learners/Designated Person for Safeguarding
Mrs E JewsburyKS3 Student Manager
Mr J KirklandKS4 Student Manager
Mrs J KirklandStudent Attendance Manager

Administrative Staff

Mr C AzemiaFirst Aid & Reprographics
Mrs N EvansExams Officer
Mrs S GrayFinance Support Assistant
Miss S HadleySixth Form Administrative Manager
Mrs S IresonInformation Manager
Mrs K QuinnVLSL, 1:1 RC Co-ordinator
Mrs L RobinsonGeneral Administrator & EVC Support
Mrs A SmithStaff Absence & HR Administrator
Mrs T StocksHR & Health & Safety Manager
Mrs T TrumanReceptionist

Site Team

Mr N EltonAssistant Site Manager
Mr D HewittSports Caretaker
Mr T TownsendCaretaker

Midday Supervisors

Mrs A ChanykMidday Supervisor
Miss G KimberleyMidday Supervisor

Cleaners

Mrs A BondCleaner
Mrs J CollinghamCleaner
Mrs S LazenbyCleaner in Charge/Midday Supervisor
Mrs D LeeCleaner
Miss C MellorCleaner
Mrs J TennantCleaner/Midday Supervisor

December 2017

MTWTFWE
12
456789
111213141516
181920212223
252627282930

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories